Skip to Content
  Opponent Time   Results
Faculty In-Service 1/3/2024 | All Day
Classes Resume-First Day of Easter Semester 1/4/2024 | 8:00 am
Wrestling @ Westfield Schools 1/4/2024 | 5:00 pm
Middle School @ Macon Northside Pool 1/5/2024 | 7:30 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball @ John Milledge Academy 1/6/2024 | 10:00 am W 34-19
Middle School Boys Basketball @ John Milledge Academy 1/6/2024 | 11:00 am L 18-40
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball vs ACE 1/6/2024 | 3:30 pm L 35-39
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs ACE 1/6/2024 | 4:30 pm W 43-25
Varsity Girls Basketball vs ACE 1/6/2024 | 6:00 pm W 51-46
Varsity Boys Basketball vs ACE 1/6/2024 | 7:30 pm W 67-63
Middle School Girls Basketball vs Westfield School 1/8/2024 | 5:00 pm W 32-12
Middle School Boys Basketball vs Westfield School 1/8/2024 | 6:00 pm W 41-29
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs Windsor Academy (Postponed) 1/9/2024 | 4:30 pm
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Windsor Academy (Postponed) 1/9/2024 | 6:00 pm
Wrestling @ Eagles Landing Christian Academy 1/9/2024 | 6:00 pm
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Windsor Academy (Postponed) 1/9/2024 | 7:30 pm
Varsity @ Macon Northside Pool 1/9/2024 | 7:30 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball vs Stratford Academy 1/11/2024 | 5:00 pm L 30-34
Middle School Boys Basketball vs Stratford Academy 1/11/2024 | 6:00 pm L 31-35
“Riverside Eagles Invitational” @ Riverside Prep Academy 1/12/2024 | All Day Cancelled due to the threat of inclement weather (ONLY FRIDAY)
All School Mass 1/12/2024 | 11:00 am
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball @ Stratford Academy 1/12/2024 | 3:30 pm L 25-28
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball @ Stratford Academy 1/12/2024 | 4:30 pm L 22-40
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Stratford Academy 1/12/2024 | 6:00 pm L 30-43
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Stratford Academy 1/12/2024 | 7:30 pm L 50-83
“Riverside Eagles Invitational” @ Riverside Prep Academy 1/13/2024 | All Day
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Holiday- No School 1/15/2024 | All Day
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball @ Tattnall Square Academy 1/16/2024 | 3:30 pm W 31-17
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball @ Tattnall Square Academy 1/16/2024 | 4:30 pm L 28-34
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Tattnall Square Academy 1/16/2024 | 6:00 pm L 49-60
Wrestling vs Jasper Co, Mary Persons, FPD (SR NIGHT) 1/16/2024 | 6:00 pm
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Tattnall Square Academy 1/16/2024 | 7:30 pm L 50-58
Varsity @ Macon Northside Pool 1/17/2024 | 7:30 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball vs First Presbyterian Day School 1/18/2024 | 5:00 pm L 23-28
Middle School Boys Basketball vs First Presbyterian Day School 1/18/2024 | 6:00 pm W 51-42
GIAA State Duals @ Georgia Walton 1/19/2024 | All Day
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball vs John Milledge Academy 1/19/2024 | 3:30 pm L 17-20
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs John Milledge Academy 1/19/2024 | 4:30 pm W 44-25
Varsity Girls Basketball vs John Milledge Academy 1/19/2024 | 6:00 pm L 40-71
Varsity Boys Basketball vs John Milledge Academy 1/19/2024 | 7:30 pm L 44-57
Middle School @ Macon Northside Pool 1/19/2024 | 7:30 pm
GIAA State Duals @ Georgia Walton 1/20/2024 | All Day
Admissions Entrance Exam 1/20/2024 | 9:00 am
Middle School Girls Basketball vs Tattnall Square Academy 1/20/2024 | 10:00 am L 31-34
Middle School Boys Basketball vs Tattnall Square Academy 1/20/2024 | 11:00 am W 66-32
Middle School Girls Basketball @ Strong Rock Christian 1/22/2024 | 5:00 pm W 32-10
Middle School Boys Basketball @ Strong Rock Christian 1/22/2024 | 6:00 pm W 43-35
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball vs First Presbyterian Day School 1/23/2024 | 3:30 pm GAME HAS BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO A CONFLICT!
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs First Presbyterian Day School 1/23/2024 | 4:30 pm L 35-38
Varsity Girls Basketball vs First Presbyterian Day School 1/23/2024 | 6:00 pm L 36-66
Varsity Boys Basketball vs First Presbyterian Day School 1/23/2024 | 7:30 pm W 74-63
Academic Progress Reports 1/24/2024 | All Day
Middle School Girls Basketball vs John Milledge Academy (MS Tournament) 1/25/2024 | 4:00 pm W 40-32
GIAA STATE SWIM MEET 1/27/2024 | All Day
Middle School Girls Basketball vs FPD (MS Tournament) 1/27/2024 | 10:00 am W 35-33 (2OT)
Middle School Boys vs Westfield (MS Tournament) 1/27/2024 | 1:00 pm W 49-48
Middle School Girls Basketball vs TSA (Championship Game) 1/29/2024 | 6:00 pm W 33-19 (MDS CHAMPS)
Middle School Boys vs JMA (Championship Game) 1/29/2024 | 7:00 pm L 30-39
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball vs Stratford Academy 1/30/2024 | 3:30 pm W 31-22
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs Stratford Academy 1/30/2024 | 4:30 pm W 36-35
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Stratford Academy 1/30/2024 | 6:00 pm W 41-38
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Stratford Academy 1/30/2024 | 7:30 pm L 49-60
GIAA State Individuals @ Riverside Prep (Gainesville, GA) 2/2/2024 | All Day
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball vs Tattnall Square Academy 2/2/2024 | 3:30 pm W 33-21
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs Tattnall Square Academy 2/2/2024 | 4:30 pm L 28-35
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Tattnall Square Academy 2/2/2024 | 6:00 pm L 29-42
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Tattnall Square Academy 2/2/2024 | 7:30 pm L 55-67
GIAA State Individuals @ Riverside Prep (Gainesville, GA) 2/3/2024 | All Day
Faculty In-Service 11:45 am Dismissal 2/5/2024 | 8:00 am
Varsity Girls Soccer @ CGAA (Played at Tanner Park) 2/5/2024 | 5:00 pm L 0-6
Varsity Boys Soccer vs CGAA (Played at Tanner Park) 2/5/2024 | 7:00 pm W 1-0
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball @ John Milledge Academy 2/6/2024 | 3:30 pm L 32-42
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball @ John Milledge Academy 2/6/2024 | 4:30 pm L 32-37
MS Girls Soccer vs CGAA (played Wesleyan) 2/6/2024 | 5:30 pm L 1-3
Varsity Girls Basketball @ John Milledge Academy 2/6/2024 | 6:00 pm L 23-58
MS Boys Soccer vs CGAA (played Wesleyan) 2/6/2024 | 6:45 pm L 2-1
Varsity Boys Basketball @ John Milledge Academy 2/6/2024 | 7:30 pm L 54-59
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs Windsor Academy 2/8/2024 | 4:30 pm L 40-44
MS Girls Soccer @ Crawford Co 2/8/2024 | 5:00 pm W 4-0
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Windsor Academy 2/8/2024 | 6:00 pm W 72-28
MS Boys Soccer @ Crawford Co 2/8/2024 | 6:15 pm W 7-0
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Windsor Academy 2/8/2024 | 7:30 pm W 69-54
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball @ First Presbyterian Day School 2/9/2024 | 3:30 pm W 37-30
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball @ First Presbyterian Day School 2/9/2024 | 4:30 pm W 38-34
Varsity Girls Basketball @ First Presbyterian Day School 2/9/2024 | 6:00 pm L 36-66
Varsity Boys Basketball @ First Presbyterian Day School 2/9/2024 | 7:30 pm W 67-54
Varsity Baseball @ George Walton Academy 2/13/2024 | 6:00 pm W 13-3
REGION TOURNAMENT vs Stratford ( Played at Stratford) 2/13/2024 | 6:00 pm L 47-50
Parent Academy: Starting Strong! 2/13/2024 | 6:30 pm
REGION TOURNAMENT vs FPD ( Played at Stratford) 2/13/2024 | 7:30 pm W 88-50
Academic Progress Reports 2/14/2024 | All Day
Ash Wednesday Mass 2/14/2024 | 11:00 am
Winter Holidays 2/15/2024 | All Day
First Admissions Deadline 2/15/2024 | All Day
Varsity Baseball @ Landmark Christian 2/15/2024 | 5:30 pm L 2-7
REGION TOURNAMENT vs Stratford (Played at Stratford) 2/15/2024 | 8:00 pm L 41-68
REGION TOURNAMENT vs JMA (Played at Stratford) 2/16/2024 | 5:00 pm L 52-53
Wrestling @ National Prep Southeastern Qualifier (Orlando, FL) 2/17/2024 | All Day
President’s Day Holiday 2/19/2024 | All Day
Admissions Shadow Day 2/20/2024 | 8:00 am
Varsity Girls Soccer vs St. Mary’s 2/20/2024 | 5:30 pm W 9-0
home Varsity Baseball vs George Walton Academy 2/20/2024 | 6:00 pm W 9-2
Varsity Boys Soccer vs St. Mary’s 2/20/2024 | 7:30 pm L 0-1
MS Girls Soccer vs Tattnall Square Academy 2/21/2024 | All Day L 2-3
Varsity Track (Home Meet) 2/21/2024 | 4:00 pm CANCELLED
Middle School Track (Home Meet) 2/21/2024 | 4:00 pm
Varsity Baseball @ Crawford Co. HS 2/21/2024 | 6:00 pm W 3-2
Trivia Night for Jamaica 2/21/2024 | 6:00 pm
GIAA STATE TOURNAMENT vs GWA (Monroe, GA) 2/21/2024 | 6:30 pm L 42-49
MS Boys Soccer vs Tattnall Square Academy 2/21/2024 | 6:45 pm TIE 0-0
home Varsity Baseball vs Georgia Military Prep 2/23/2024 | 6:00 pm W 17-0
MS Girls Soccer @ Sacred Heart 2/26/2024 | All Day W 2-0
MS Boys Soccer @ Sacred Heart 2/26/2024 | All Day TIE 1-1
Middle School Baseball vs Westfield School 2/26/2024 | 4:00 pm L 2-8
State Spelling Bee 2/27/2024 | All Day
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Calvary Christian 2/27/2024 | 5:30 pm TIE 3-3
home Varsity Baseball vs Loganville Christian Academy 2/27/2024 | 6:00 pm W 7-0
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Calvary Christian 2/27/2024 | 7:30 pm L 0-6
MS Girls Soccer vs Stratford Academy 2/28/2024 | All Day L 0-10
MS Boys Soccer vs Stratford Academy 2/28/2024 | 6:45 pm L 1-5
Varsity Track @ George Walton 2/29/2024 | 4:00 pm
Middle School @ George Walton 2/29/2024 | 4:00 pm
Varsity Baseball {Border Wars} (vs Lakeside School) 3/1/2024 | 10:00 am W 5-4
Varsity Baseball {Border Wars} (vs Southern Academy) 3/2/2024 | 11:45 am TIE 0-0
Varsity Baseball {Border Wars} (vs Macon-East) 3/2/2024 | 5:00 pm L 3-13
Faculty In-Service 11:45 am Dismissal 3/4/2024 | 8:00 am
MS Girls Soccer @ Central Fellowship Christian Academy 3/4/2024 | 5:00 pm L 0-4
MS Boys Soccer @ Central Fellowship Christian Academy 3/4/2024 | 6:15 pm L 0-1
Middle School Baseball vs Stratford Academy 3/5/2024 | 4:00 pm
Varsity Girls Soccer vs John Milledge Academy 3/5/2024 | 5:30 pm W 4-2
Varsity Boys Soccer vs John Milledge Academy 3/5/2024 | 7:30 pm W 5-0
Middle School Baseball vs Tattnall Square Academy 3/6/2024 | 4:00 pm
Middle School Track (Home Meet) 3/7/2024 | 4:00 pm Hey coach, it's Jared. These are the first places we had at our middle school meet today. Kirra Mitchell, girls High Jump Karmen Hill, girls Long Jump Jaiden Gibbs, boys Long Jump Karmen Hill, girls Triple Jump Elijah Battle, boys Triple Jump Brenae Francis, Karmen Hill, Khia Brown, Zhia Brown, girls 4x100 relay Elijah Battle, TJ Odom, Braden Smith, Jaiden Gibbs, boys 4x100 Zoe Caldwell, girls 400 Jabbar Butler, boys 400 Jaiden Gibbs, boys 100 Kirra Mitchell, girls 100 hurdles Chason Allen, boys 100 hurdles Dolly Boston, girls 800 Brenae Francis, girls 200 TJ Odom, boys 200 Aabrie Cooke, Karmen Hill, Khia Brown, Zhia Brown, girls 4x400 Grant Moore, Braden Smith, TJ Owens, Jabbar Butler, boys 4x400 Girls overall won, as did boys, giving is a sweeping victory for the whole meet.
MS Girls Soccer @ CGAA (Played at Unity Baptist Church) 3/7/2024 | 4:00 pm TIE 2-2
MS Boys Soccer @ CGAA (Played at Unity Baptist Church) 3/7/2024 | 5:15 pm TIE 1-1
Varsity Baseball @ Loganville Christian Academy 3/7/2024 | 6:00 pm W 11-0
Beta Club Breakfast 3/8/2024 | 7:30 am
All School Mass 3/8/2024 | 11:00 am
home Varsity Baseball vs Landmark Christian 3/8/2024 | 5:30 pm W 11-2
Varsity Track @ ELCA “Chic-Fil-a Inv.” 3/9/2024 | 10:00 am
Middle School Baseball vs First Presbyterian Day School 3/9/2024 | 11:00 am
Middle School Parent Meeting (Grades 6 & 7) 3/11/2024 | 6:00 pm
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Tattnall Square Academy 3/12/2024 | 5:30 pm W 2-0
home Varsity Baseball vs Stratford Academy (REGION) 3/12/2024 | 6:00 pm W 1-0
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Tattnall Square Academy 3/12/2024 | 7:30 pm L 1-5
Third Quarter Ends 3/13/2024 | All Day
Middle School Baseball vs Byron Middle School (5 inning DH) 3/13/2024 | 5:00 pm L 8-9 / 5-6
MS Girls Soccer @ Tattnall Square Academy 3/13/2024 | 5:30 pm W 3-2
MS Boys Soccer @ Tattnall Square Academy 3/13/2024 | 6:45 pm
Middle School Track @ Stratford 3/14/2024 | 4:00 pm
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Stratford Academy 3/14/2024 | 5:30 pm L 0-2
Varsity Baseball @ Stratford Academy (REGION) 3/14/2024 | 6:00 pm W 11-9
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Stratford Academy 3/14/2024 | 7:30 pm L 0-2
Admissions Open House 3/15/2024 | 11:00 am
Junior-Senior Prom 3/15/2024 | 8:00 pm
Middle School Baseball @ Stratford Academy 3/16/2024 | 11:00 am L 0-10
Middle School Baseball @ Tattnall Square Academy 3/18/2024 | 4:00 pm L 4-15
MS Girls Soccer vs Crawford Co 3/18/2024 | 5:30 pm L 0-2
MS Boys Soccer vs Crawford Co 3/18/2024 | 6:45 pm W 10-0
Varsity Baseball @ John Milledge Academy (REGION) 3/19/2024 | 4:00 pm W 5-0
Varsity Girls Soccer @ First Presbyterian Day School 3/19/2024 | 5:30 pm L 1-7
Varsity Boys Soccer @ First Presbyterian Day School 3/19/2024 | 7:30 pm L 2-3
Reconciliation Service 3/20/2024 | All Day
MS Girls Soccer @ Stratford Academy 3/20/2024 | All Day
Varsity Track @ FPD “Dick Frame Inv.” 3/20/2024 | 4:00 pm
Middle School Baseball @ First Presbyterian Day School 3/20/2024 | 4:00 pm W 6-0
Middle School Track (Home Meet) 3/21/2024 | 4:00 pm
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Central Fellowship Christian Academy 3/21/2024 | 5:30 pm L 0-5
home Varsity Baseball vs John Milledge Academy (REGION) 3/21/2024 | 6:30 pm W 6-1
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Central Fellowship Christian Academy 3/21/2024 | 7:30 pm TIE 1-1
Admissions Entrance Exam 3/23/2024 | 9:00 am
Middle School Baseball @ Westfield School 3/23/2024 | 11:00 am Cancelled due to weather
Sophomore Retreat 3/25/2024 | All Day
MS Girls Soccer vs First Presbyterian Day School 3/25/2024 | 5:30 pm
home Varsity Baseball vs Cristo Rey Atlanta 3/25/2024 | 6:00 pm W 10-0
MS Boys Soccer vs First Presbyterian Day School 3/25/2024 | 6:45 pm
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Bulloch Academy 3/26/2024 | 5:30 pm RAIN OUT
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Bulloch Academy 3/26/2024 | 7:30 pm RAIN OUT
Varsity Track (Home Meet) 3/27/2024 | 4:00 pm
Middle School Baseball @ Stratford Academy 3/27/2024 | 4:00 pm L / L 1-13 / 2-12
home Varsity Baseball vs Piedmont Academy 3/27/2024 | 6:00 pm L 1-5
Good Friday-No School 3/29/2024 | All Day
Spring Break 4/1/2024 | All Day
Second Admissions Deadline 4/1/2024 | All Day
home Varsity Baseball vs Bulloch Academy 4/5/2024 | 6:00 pm L 1-11
Varsity Baseball @ Westfield School 4/6/2024 | 2:00 pm L 0-1
Faculty In-Service 11:45 am Dismissal 4/8/2024 | 8:00 am
Middle School Baseball vs Tattnall Square Aacademy 4/8/2024 | 4:00 pm L 5-16
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Georgia Military Prep 4/9/2024 | 5:30 pm W 8-0
home Varsity Baseball vs First Presbyterian Day School (REGION) 4/9/2024 | 6:30 pm L 0-5
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Georgia Military Prep 4/9/2024 | 7:30 pm L 0-10
Academic Progress Reports 4/10/2024 | All Day
Varsity Track @ Stratford 4/10/2024 | 4:00 pm
Middle School Baseball vs First Presbyterian Day School 4/10/2024 | 4:00 pm
Middle School Track @ Stratford “Ribbon Meet” 4/11/2024 | 10:00 am
Music at the Mount 4/12/2024 | All Day
All School Mass 4/12/2024 | 11:00 am
Varsity Girls Soccer @ John Milledge Academy 4/12/2024 | 5:00 pm
Varsity Baseball @ First Presbyterian Day School (REGION) 4/12/2024 | 6:30 pm L 2-9
Varsity Boys Soccer @ John Milledge Academy 4/12/2024 | 7:00 pm
Varsity Baseball (MIRACLE LEAGUE) 4/13/2024 | All Day
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Tattnall Square Academy 4/16/2024 | 5:30 pm W 1-1 (5-2 PKs)
Varsity Baseball @ Tattnall Square Academy (REGION) 4/16/2024 | 7:00 pm L 0-7
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Tattnall Square Academy 4/16/2024 | 7:30 pm L 2-5
home Spring Lunch on the Lawn & First Annual “MONTIES” 4/17/2024 | 12:00 pm
Varsity Track @ FPD “Region Meet” 4/17/2024 | 4:00 pm
Varsity Baseball @ Peach Co. HS 4/18/2024 | 6:30 pm W 7-2
Spring Musical 4/19/2024 | All Day
Cavalier Games & Happy Fun Day 4/19/2024 | 8:00 am
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Stratford Academy 4/19/2024 | 5:30 pm
home Varsity Baseball vs Tattnall Square Academy (REGION) {Senior Night} 4/19/2024 | 7:00 pm L 5-9
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Stratford Academy 4/19/2024 | 7:30 pm
Varsity Girls Soccer vs First Presbyterian Day School 4/23/2024 | 5:30 pm
Varsity Boys Soccer vs First Presbyterian Day School 4/23/2024 | 7:30 pm
Varsity Track @ Brookstone “GIAA State Meet” 4/25/2024 | All Day
Senior Honors Day 4/26/2024 | All Day
Varsity Track @ Brookstone “GIAA State Meet” 4/26/2024 | All Day
Varsity Track @ Brookstone “GIAA State Meet” 4/27/2024 | All Day
Moving Up Day Mass 4/29/2024 | 10:00 am
home Varsity Baseball vs Stratford (GIAA STATE: Rd 1) GAME #1 4/29/2024 | 5:00 pm L 1-3
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Westfield School (GIAA STATE: Rd 1) 4/29/2024 | 6:00 pm
home Varsity Baseball vs Stratford (GIAA STATE: Rd 1) GAME #2 4/29/2024 | 7:30 pm W 2-1
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Bulloch Academy (GIAA STATE: Rd 1) 4/30/2024 | 6:00 pm Postponed Due to Weather
home Varsity Baseball vs Stratford (GIAA STATE: Rd 1) “IF” GAME 4/30/2024 | 6:30 pm W 7-1
Academic Progress Reports 5/1/2024 | All Day
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Bulloch Academy (GIAA STATE: Rd 1) 5/1/2024 | 5:00 pm L 1-3
Baccalaureate Mass 5/2/2024 | 12:00 pm
Commencement Exercises 5/2/2024 | 6:00 pm
home Varsity Baseball at Brookstone (GIAA STATE: Elite 8 ) GAME #1 5/3/2024 | 3:00 pm
home Varsity Baseball at Brookstone (GIAA STATE: Elite 8 ) GAME #2 5/3/2024 | 5:30 pm
Varsity Girls Soccer @ St. Anne Pacelli (GIAA STATE: Rd 2) 5/3/2024 | 6:00 pm
home Varsity Baseball at Brookstone (GIAA STATE: Elite 8 ) “IF” Game 5/4/2024 | 1:00 pm
Used Uniform Sale 5/11/2024 | 9:00 am
Easter Semester Exams 5/20/2024 | All Day
Eighth Grade Closing Mass 5/22/2024 | 10:00 am
Varsity Football @ Westfield (Scrimmage) 8/2/2024 | 7:00 pm
Varsity Football vs Pacelli (Scrimmage) 8/8/2024 | 7:00 pm
home Varsity Football vs Loganville Christian 8/16/2024 | 7:30 pm
Varsity Football @ Deerfield-Windsor 8/23/2024 | 7:30 pm
home Varsity Football vs. Calvary Christian 8/30/2024 | 7:30 pm
Varsity Football @ Terrell Academy 9/6/2024 | 7:30 pm
home Varsity Football vs. Gatewood Academy 9/13/2024 | 7:30 pm
home Varsity Football vs Central Fellowship 9/20/2024 | 7:30 pm
home Varsity Football vs. First Presbyterian Day School 9/27/2024 | 7:30 pm
home Varsity Football vs Tattnall Square Academy 10/4/2024 | 7:30 pm
Varsity Football @ Stratford Academy 10/18/2024 | 7:30 pm
Varsity Football @ John Milledge Academy 10/25/2024 | 7:30 pm